Wormwood
Cucullia absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761)
B&F 2211
|
|
Green Silver-spangled Sharkx
Cucullia argentea - B&F 2212
|
No image
|
Scarce Wormwood
Cucullia artemisiae (Hufnagel, 1766)
B&F 2213
|
|
Chamomile Shark
Cucullia chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller],
1775)
B&F 2214
|
|
Lettuce Sharkx
Cucullia lactucae - B&F 2215
|
No image
|
Shark
Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)
B&F 2216
|
|
Star-wort
Cucullia asteris ([Denis & Schiffermüller],
1775)
B&F 2217
|
|
Cudweedx
Cucullia gnaphalii - B&F 2218
|
No image
|
Striped Lychnis
Shargacucullia lychnitis iiRambur,
1833
B&F 2219
|
|
Water Betonyx
Shargacucullia scrophulariae - B&F 2220
|
No image
|
Mullein
Shargacucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
B&F 2221
|
|
False Water Betonyx
Shargacucullia prenanthis - B&F 2222
|
No image
|
Shargacucullia caninae - B&F 2222a
|
No image
|
Toadflax Brocade
Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
B&F 2223
|
|
Antirrhinum Brocadex
Calophasia platyptera - B&F 2224
|
No image
|
Minor Shoulder-knot
Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1777)
B&F 2225
|
|
Beautiful Gothic
Leucochlaena oditis (Hübner, 1822)
B&F 2226
|
|
Sprawler
Brachionycha sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
B&F 2227
|
|
Rannoch Sprawler
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Esper, 1785)
B&F 2228
|
|
Brindled Ochre
Dasypolia templi (Thunberg, 1792)
B&F 2229
|
|
Feathered Brindle
Aporophyla australis (Humphreys & Westwood,
1843)
B&F 2230
|
|
Deep-brown Dart
Aporophyla lutulenta ([Denis & Schiffermüller],
1775)
B&F 2231
|
|
Northern Deep-brown Dart
Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Freyer, 1848)
B&F 2231a
|
|
Black Rustic
Aporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)
B&F 2232
|
|
Golden-rod Brindle
Lithomoia solidaginis (Hübner, 1803)
B&F 2233
|
|
Ash Shoulder-knotx
Scotochrosta pulla - B&F 2234
|
No image
|
Tawny Pinion
Lithophane semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)
B&F 2235
|
|
Pale Pinion
Lithophane hepatica (Clerck, 1759)
B&F 2236
|
|
Grey Shoulder-knot
Lithophane ornitopus lactipennis (Dadd, 1911)
B&F 2237
|
|
Conformistx
Lithophane furcifera - B&F 2238
|
No image
|
Nonconformistx
Lithophane lamda - B&F 2239
|
No image
|
Blair's Shoulder-knot
Lithophane leautieri hesperica iiBoursin,
1957
B&F 2240
|
|
Red Sword-grass
Xylena vetusta (Hübner, 1813)
B&F 2241
|
|
Sword-grass
Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
B&F 2242
|
|
Early Grey
Xylocampa areola (Esper, 1789)
B&F 2243
|
|
Double-spot Brocadex
Meganephria bimaculosa - B&F 2244
|
No image
|
Green-brindled Crescent
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758)
B&F 2245
|
|
Green-brindled Dotx
Valeria oleagina - B&F 2246
|
No image
|
Oak Rustic
Dryobota labecula (Esper, 1788)
B&F 2246a
|
|
Merveille du Jour
Dichonia aprilina (Linnaeus, 1758)
B&F 2247
|
|
Brindled Green
Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)
B&F 2248
|
|
Southern Brindled Greenx
Dryobotodes roboris - B&F 2248a
|
No image
|
Sombre Brocade
Dichonioxa tenebrosas (Esper, 1789)
B&F 2248b
|
|
Beautiful Arches
Mniotype satura ([Denis
& Schiffermüller], 1775)
B&F 2249
|
|
Dark Brocade
Trigonophora flammea (Esper, 1785)
B&F 2250
|
|
Bedrule Brocadex
Blepharita solieri - B&F 2250a
|
No image
|
Flame Brocade
Trigonophora flammea (Esper, 1785)
B&F 2251
|
|
Large Ranunculus
Polymixis flavicincta ([Denis & Schiffermüller],
1775)
B&F 2252
|
|
Cameox
Polymixis gemmea - B&F 2252a
|
No image
|
Black-banded
Polymixis xanthomista (Gregson, 1869)
B&F 2253
|
|
Grey Chi
Antitype chi (Linnaeus, 1758)
B&F 2254
|
|
Feathered Ranunculus
Polymixis lichenea (Hübner, 1813)
B&F 2255
|
|